Euterpe oleracea Mart.
cited name:
Euterpe oleracea Mart.

Annales du Jardin Botanique de Buitenzorg, vol. 1: t. 29 (1876) [C. Lang]

drawing: C. Lang
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Euterpeinae

epithet cited: oleraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oleraceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=54061


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Euterpe badiocarpa Barb. Rodr.
  2. Euterpe beardii L.H.Bailey
  3. Euterpe brasiliana Oken
  4. Euterpe cuatrecasana Dugand

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Euterpe oleracea Mart.
Annales du Jardin Botanique de Buitenzorg, vol. 1: t. 29 (1876) [C. Lang]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bpv8go0scn6ghtm8ii8sekacf7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 21:54:39
SESSION unix time in : 1569095679
SESSION unix time out: 1569096279
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569095679
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232