Stephanostegia capuronii Markgr.
cited name:
Stephanostegia capuronii Markgr.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Apocynacées, vol. 169: Apocynacées, p. 109 (1976) [J. Saussotte-Guérel]

drawing: J. Saussotte-Guérel
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: capuronii
epithet recognized: capuronii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=54144


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Stephanostegia brevis Markgr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stephanostegia capuronii Markgr.
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Apocynacées, vol. 169: Apocynacées, p. 109 (1976) [J. Saussotte-Guérel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tf77burjo7qi54pe301o2db7b4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 00:17:06
SESSION unix time in : 1574378226
SESSION unix time out: 1574378826
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574378226
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104