Stephanostegia capuronii Markgr. [as Stephanostegia brevis Markgr.]
cited name:
Stephanostegia brevis Markgr.

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Apocynacées, vol. 169: Apocynacées, p. 109 (1976) [J. Saussotte-Guérel]

drawing: J. Saussotte-Guérel
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brevis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: capuronii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=54145


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Stephanostegia brevis Markgr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stephanostegia capuronii Markgr. [as Stephanostegia brevis Markgr.]
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Apocynacées, vol. 169: Apocynacées, p. 109 (1976) [J. Saussotte-Guérel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rnpkokhaabsj30pcs5op0fp4b4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 21:57:25
SESSION unix time in : 1574197045
SESSION unix time out: 1574197645
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574197045
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242