Stephanostegia hildebrandtii Baillon
cited name:
Stephanostegia hildebrandtii Baillon

Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Apocynacées, vol. 169: Apocynacées, p. 109 (1976) [J. Saussotte-Guérel]

drawing: J. Saussotte-Guérel
engraving:

family: Apocynaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hildebrandtii
epithet recognized: hildebrandtii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=54146


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rauvolfia celastrifolia Baker
  2. Stephanostegia holophaea Pichon
  3. Stephanostegia holophaea
  4. Stephanostegia holophaea (Pichon) Markgr.
  5. Stephanostegia megalocarpa Markgr.
  6. Stephanostegia parvifolia Pichon

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stephanostegia hildebrandtii Baillon
Flore de Madagascar et des Comores, Apocynacées, vol. 169: Apocynacées, p. 109 (1976) [J. Saussotte-Guérel]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i84abcuq9vaa9ubasu233pis45
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 23:34:13
SESSION unix time in : 1573857253
SESSION unix time out: 1573857853
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573857253
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.230.162.34