Ipomoea tricolor Cav. [as Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.]
cited name:
Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.

L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 9: p. 281, t. 966 (1853)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubrocaeruleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tricolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=54379


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Dietrich
  2. Ipomoea hookeri G. Don
  3. Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.
  4. Ipomoea schiedeana Ham.
  5. Pharbitis rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Planchon
  6. Quamoclit mutica Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea tricolor Cav. [as Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.]
L. van Houtte, Flore des serres et des jardin de l’Europe, vol. 9: p. 281, t. 966 (1853)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: voci6rhkmqt3upt0d8g850edi2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 03:50:43
SESSION unix time in : 1575773443
SESSION unix time out: 1575774043
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575773444
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89