Rhododendron davidsonianum Rehder & E.H. Wilson [as Rhododendron charianthum Hutch.]

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8642-8691 , vol. 142 [ser. 4, vol. 12]: t. 8665 (1916) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: charianthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: davidsonianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=5551

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron charianthum Hutch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron davidsonianum Rehder & E.H. Wilson [as Rhododendron charianthum Hutch.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 8642-8691 , vol. 142 [ser. 4, vol. 12]: t. 8665 (1916) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506093610
current unix time :1506093610
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: