Schefflera digitata Forster & Forster f.

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: digitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: digitatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=55835


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia schefflera Sprengel
  2. Schefflera cunninghamii Miq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera digitata Forster & Forster f.
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p795hvi39a7eq2mf5ltmq0r203
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 16:47:12
SESSION unix time in : 1568558832
SESSION unix time out: 1568559432
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568558832
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28