Ipomoea littoralis Blume

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: littoralis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: littoralis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=55977

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus arenarius Vahl
  2. Convolvulus denticulatus Desr.
  3. Convolvulus incurvus Schum. & Thonn.
  4. Convolvulus obtusilobus Michx.
  5. Ipomoea batatas (Blume) Nishiyama
  6. Ipomoea choisiana Wight ex Safford
  7. Ipomoea denticulata (Desr.) Choisy
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea littoralis Blume
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jmqd12530ro9uiqms873ldb2b7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 08:47:54
SESSION unix time in : 1566802074
SESSION unix time out: 1566802674
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566802074
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6