Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.
cited name:
Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aquaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aquaticus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=55979


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea natans Dinter & Suess.
  2. Ipomoea repens Roth
  3. Ipomoea reptans Poiret
  4. Ipomoea sagittaefolia Hochr.
  5. Ipomoea subdentata Miq.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea aquatica Forssk.
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a36g2icn4ii9p7o9cvutmsln47
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 16:39:39
SESSION unix time in : 1575992379
SESSION unix time out: 1575992979
time_left: 598
current unix time :1575992381
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211