Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cairicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cairicus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=55981

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas cavanillesii (Roemer & Schultes) G. Don
  2. Batatas senegalensis G. Don
  3. Convolvulus cairicus L.
  4. Convolvulus cavanillesii (Roemer & Schultes) Sprengel
  5. Convolvulus limphaticus Vell.
  6. Ipomoea cavanillesii Roemer & Schultes
  7. Ipomoea funaria Larrañaga
  8. Ipomoea heptaphylla Griseb.
  9. Ipomoea pentaphylla Cav.
  10. Ipomoea rosea Hassl.
  11. Ipomoea senegalensi Lam.
  12. Ipomoea vesiculosa P. Beauv.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ghr8g35ib5egimsd9sh1qcs8l3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:50:42
SESSION unix time in : 1566636642
SESSION unix time out: 1566637242
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566636642
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4