Ipomoea macrantha (Kunth) G. Don

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macranthus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=55984

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus macranthus Kunth

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea macrantha (Kunth) G. Don
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i3prnr424a2n7qinb8eiqqqns0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 08:48:14
SESSION unix time in : 1566802094
SESSION unix time out: 1566802694
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566802094
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6