Azorella trifurcata (Gaertner) Pers.
cited name:
Azorella trifurcata (Gaertner) Pers.

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, (1769) [S. Parkinson]

drawing: S. Parkinson
engraving:

family: Umbelliferae
subfamily:
tribe: Mulineae
subtribe: Azorellinae

epithet cited: trifurcatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: trifurcatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56126


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Azorella albida Phil.
  2. Azorella caespitosa Cav.
  3. Azorella gilliesii (Hook.) Hook. & Arn.
  4. Azorella rahmeri Phil.
  5. Azorella trifurcata Kuntze
  6. Azorella trifurcata (Phil.) Kuntze
  7. Azorella trifuscata Hook.
  8. Azorella utriculata Griseb.
  9. Bolax gilliesii Hook.
  10. Bolax trifurcata (Pers.) Sprengel ex Steudel

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Azorella trifurcata (Gaertner) Pers.
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, (1769) [S. Parkinson]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qtahlrjmh5uhn85c62a5cpo1s5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 06:41:02
SESSION unix time in : 1571719262
SESSION unix time out: 1571719862
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571719262
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87