Cynometra ramiflora L.
cited name:
Cynometra ramiflora L.

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, () [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ramiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramiflorus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56168


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cynometra bijuga Span.
  2. Cynometra bijuga Miq.
  3. Cynometra carolinensis Kaneh.
  4. Cynometra hosinoi Kaneh.
  5. Cynometra ramiflora (Miq.) Prain
  6. Cynometra ramiflora Prain
  7. Cynometra ramiflora Wall.
  8. Maniltoa carolinensis (Kaneh.) Hosok.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cynometra ramiflora L.
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, () [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8jo2q79067r2r6fvc3dskjif83
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 14:28:54
SESSION unix time in : 1571315334
SESSION unix time out: 1571315934
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571315334
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126