Sophora microphylla Aiton
cited name:
Sophora microphylla Aiton

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: microphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microphyllus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56191


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Edwardsia grandiflora (Aiton) Hook.f.
  2. Edwardsia microphylla (Aiton) Salisb.
  3. Sophora tetraptera L.f.
  4. Sophora tetraptera (Aiton) Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sophora microphylla Aiton
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0f85acoba33ogmcjrvcramobt3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 18:12:49
SESSION unix time in : 1574442769
SESSION unix time out: 1574443369
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574442770
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242