Sophora tetraptera J.F. Mill.
cited name:
Sophora tetraptera J.F. Mill.

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sophoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tetrapterus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tetrapterus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56192


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Edwardsia grandiflora Salisb.
  2. Edwardsia tetraptera (J.F.Mill.) W.R.B.Oliv.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Sophora tetraptera J.F. Mill.
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4qafcl5pk6d5l51s7lit1g7f43
SESSION date in: 2019-11-13
SESSION time in: 03:39:04
SESSION unix time in : 1573612744
SESSION unix time out: 1573613344
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573612744
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239