Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg
cited name:
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, () [J.F. Miller]

drawing: J.F. Miller
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Moroideae
tribe: Artocarpeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: altilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: altilis,-is,-e

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56269


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  2. Artocarpus altilis (Duss) Fournet
  3. Artocarpus communis
  4. Artocarpus incisifolius Stokes
  5. Artocarpus incisus (Thunb.) L.f.
  6. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  7. Artocarpus incisus Duss
  8. Artocarpus laevis Hassk.
  9. Artocarpus papuanus Diels
  10. Artocarpus rima Blanco
  11. Sitodium altile Parkinson ex F.A.Zorn

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Artocarpus altilis (Parkinson ex F.A. Zorn) Fosberg
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, () [J.F. Miller]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eir5ekbcql4j0qhhhe27p79cg4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 23:57:06
SESSION unix time in : 1574290626
SESSION unix time out: 1574291226
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574290626
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242