Epilobium billardierianum Ser.
cited name:
Epilobium billardierianum Ser.

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: billardierianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: billardierianus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56331


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium billardierianum Hausskn.
  2. Epilobium billardierianum Hausskn.
  3. Epilobium glabellum R. Br. ex Hausskn.
  4. Epilobium glabellum (Ser.) Maiden & Betche
  5. Epilobium rubricaule Sol. ex Hausskn.
  6. Epilobium tetragonum (Ser.) H.Lév.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium billardierianum Ser.
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j7gnm44ginek2mtv17hl0jihj0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 12:42:29
SESSION unix time in : 1576064549
SESSION unix time out: 1576065149
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576064549
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226