Epilobium glabellum Forster f.
cited name:
Epilobium glabellum Forster f.

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, (1771) [S. Parkinson]

drawing: S. Parkinson
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glabellus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glabellus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56332


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium erubescens Hausskn.
  2. Epilobium metallicum Barbey ex Hausskn.
  3. Epilobium rubromarginatum Cockayne
  4. Epilobium vernicosum Cheeseman

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium glabellum Forster f.
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, (1771) [S. Parkinson]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a1urs8kjpjf3r1728j32894vf5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 00:19:24
SESSION unix time in : 1575847164
SESSION unix time out: 1575847764
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575847164
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.255.49