Crepidium resupinatum (G.Forst.) Szlach. [as Microstylis resupinata (Forster f.) Drake]
cited name:
Microstylis resupinata (Forster f.) Drake

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Malaxideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: resupinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: resupinatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56348


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epidendrum resupinatum Forster f.
  2. Malaxis resupinata (Forster f.) Kuntze
  3. Malaxis rheedei Sw.
  4. Microstylis resupinata (Forster f.) Drake
  5. Microstylis rheedei (Sw.) Lindl.
  6. Pterochilus plantagineus Hook. & Arn.
  7. Crepidium plantagineum (Hook. & Arn.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Crepidium resupinatum (G.Forst.) Szlach. [as Microstylis resupinata (Forster f.) Drake]
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1dae5k5oar6kb99d8bu9vr3kl3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 01:44:23
SESSION unix time in : 1576197863
SESSION unix time out: 1576198463
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576197863
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254