Caltha sagittata Cav.
cited name:
Caltha sagittata Cav.

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, (1769) [S. Parkinson]

drawing: S. Parkinson
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sagittatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sagittatus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56423


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caltha alata A.W.Hill
  2. Caltha andicola (Gay) Walp.
  3. Caltha de-ranco Steudel
  4. Caltha involuta A.W.Hill
  5. Caltha multicapsularis Sonder ex DC.
  6. Caltha sagittata Cav.
  7. Caltha sagittata Huth
  8. Caltha sagittata Speg.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Caltha sagittata Cav.
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, (1769) [S. Parkinson]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gbvr5d62lautom1gioq7e27cl0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 20:14:20
SESSION unix time in : 1571508860
SESSION unix time out: 1571509460
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571508860
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234