Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
cited name:
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, (1769) [S. Parkinson]

drawing: S. Parkinson
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: _rhamnaceads_not_assigned_to_a_tribe
subtribe:

epithet cited: asiaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: asiaticus,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56430


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ceanothus asiaticus L.
  2. Ceanothus capsularis Forster f.
  3. Colubrina capsularis G. Forst.
  4. Pomaderris capsularis (G. Forst.) G. Don
  5. Rhamnus acuminata Colebr. ex Roxb.
  6. Rhamnus asiatica (L.) Lam. ex Poiret
  7. Rhamnus caroliniana Blanco
  8. Rhamnus splendens Blume
  9. Sageretia splendens (Blume) G. Don

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Colubrina asiatica (L.) Brongn.
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, (1769) [S. Parkinson]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1ec96mrscrcck34pv8i598mpt4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 05:36:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571715382
SESSION unix time out: 1571715982
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571715382
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87