Canthium coprosmoides F. Muell.
cited name:
Canthium coprosmoides F. Muell.

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, (1774) [J.F. Miller]

drawing: J.F. Miller
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Vanguerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coprosmoides
epithet recognized: coprosmoides

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56446


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium coprosmoides F. Muell.
  2. Plectronia coprosmoides (F. Muell.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Canthium coprosmoides F. Muell.
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, (1774) [J.F. Miller]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hdh7k21rrkin02ur0lal7e2mk7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 09:43:22
SESSION unix time in : 1574066602
SESSION unix time out: 1574067202
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574066602
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39