Capsicum nigrum Willd.
cited name:
Capsicum nigrum Willd.

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, () [not acknowleged]

drawing: not acknowleged
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niger, nigra, nigrum
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56526


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Capsicum bicolor Jacq.
  2. Capsicum hamiltonii G. Don

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Capsicum nigrum Willd.
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, () [not acknowleged]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dbgvmbe3mv3m4ncqtfcl7ojhe4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 14:20:56
SESSION unix time in : 1573824056
SESSION unix time out: 1573824656
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573824056
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.180.108