Antidesma bunius (L.) Sprengel
cited name:
Antidesma bunius (L.) Sprengel
bignay, Chinese laurel
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, (1783) [F.P. Nodder]

drawing: F.P. Nodder
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Phyllanthoideae
tribe: Antidesmeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bunius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bunius,-a,-um

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56535


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Antidesma andamanicum Hook.f.
  2. Antidesma bunius (C. Presl) Muell. Arg.
  3. Antidesma bunius (Tul.) Muell. Arg.
  4. Antidesma bunius Petra Hoffm.
  5. Antidesma bunius (Lam.) Muell. Arg.
  6. Antidesma bunius Muell. Arg.
  7. Antidesma ciliatum C. Presl
  8. Antidesma collettii Craib
  9. Antidesma cordifolium C. Presl
  10. Antidesma crassifolium (Elmer) Merr.
  11. Antidesma floribundum Tul.
  12. Antidesma glabellum K.D.Koenig ex Benn.
  13. Antidesma glabrum Tul.
  14. Antidesma retusum Zipp. ex Span.
  15. Antidesma rumphii Tul.
  16. Antidesma stilago Poiret
  17. Antidesma sylvestre Lam.
  18. Antidesma thorelianum Gagnep.
  19. Sapium crassifolium Elmer
  20. Stilago bunius L.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Antidesma bunius (L.) Sprengel
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, (1783) [F.P. Nodder]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9anuf1fvbbo8hkar35vagrk4e4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 05:26:48
SESSION unix time in : 1573792008
SESSION unix time out: 1573792608
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573792008
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.150.239