Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb. [as Ipomoea littoralis (L.) Boiss.]

Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: littoralis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: imperati

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Natural History Museum, London

accompanying text (English)

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56641

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas acetosifolia (Vahl) Choisy
  2. Batatas littoralis (L.) Choisy
  3. Convolvulus acetosifolius Vahl
  4. Convolvulus imperati Vahl
  5. Convolvulus littoralis L.
  6. Convolvulus sinuatus Petagna
  7. Convolvulus stolonifer Cirillo
  8. Ipomoea acetosifolia (Vahl) Roemer & Schultes
  9. Ipomoea carnosa R. Br.
  10. Ipomoea littoralis (L.) Boiss.
  11. Ipomoea stolonifera J. Gmelin

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea imperati (Vahl) Griseb. [as Ipomoea littoralis (L.) Boiss.]
Natural History Museum, London, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, The Endeavour Botanical Illustrations, ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7i4ma276dq7nrm7c8uohsroq36
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 03:30:14
SESSION unix time in : 1566696614
SESSION unix time out: 1566697214
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566696614
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.48.224