Stahlia monosperma (Tul.) Urban
cited name:
Stahlia monosperma (Tul.) Urban

Addisonia, vol. 12: t. 401 (1927) [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Cynometreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: monospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monospermus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56667


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caesalpinia monosperma Tul.
  2. Stahlia maritima Bello

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stahlia monosperma (Tul.) Urban
Addisonia, vol. 12: t. 401 (1927) [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uorhu125njig44sofobtiek0b7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 20:39:07
SESSION unix time in : 1574019547
SESSION unix time out: 1574020147
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574019547
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35