Ipomoea arenaria (Choisy) Steudel [as Exogonium arenarium Choisy]
cited name:
Exogonium arenarium Choisy

Addisonia, vol. 12: t. 402 (1927) [F.W. Horne]

drawing: F.W. Horne
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: arenarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arenarius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56668


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Exogonium arenarium Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea arenaria (Choisy) Steudel [as Exogonium arenarium Choisy]
Addisonia, vol. 12: t. 402 (1927) [F.W. Horne]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 66i6bt5f3vsbroh7l8nl1mkh72
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 12:16:47
SESSION unix time in : 1576235807
SESSION unix time out: 1576236407
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576235807
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144