Rhododendron calendulaceum (Michx.) Torrey [as Azalea calendulacea Michx.]

Addisonia, vol. 13: t. 425 (1928) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: calendulaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calendulaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56691

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Azalea calendulacea Michx.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron calendulaceum (Michx.) Torrey [as Azalea calendulacea Michx.]
Addisonia, vol. 13: t. 425 (1928) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506002828
current unix time :1506002828
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: