Sedum ternatum Michx.

Addisonia, vol. 13: t. 427 (1928) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ternatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ternatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56694

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum deficiens Donn
  2. Sedum portulacoides Willd.
  3. Sedum ternatum Praeger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum ternatum Michx.
Addisonia, vol. 13: t. 427 (1928) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cjhtg0avpahdqatel2u4d3id46
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 10:01:36
SESSION unix time in : 1566806496
SESSION unix time out: 1566807096
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566806496
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6