Ipomoea macrorhiza (L.) Roemer & Schultes

Addisonia, vol. 13: t. 438 (1928) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrorhizus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrorhizus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56705

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus macrorhizos L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea macrorhiza (L.) Roemer & Schultes
Addisonia, vol. 13: t. 438 (1928) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8f3qtjvsrq46164rbluri4l6k2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 19:41:12
SESSION unix time in : 1566668472
SESSION unix time out: 1566669072
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566668472
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76