Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina lobata Cerv.]

Addisonia, vol. 1: t. 14 (1916) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lobatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lobatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56763

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus mina (G. Don) Kuntze
  2. Ipomoea mina (G. Don) VOSS
  3. Ipomoea versicolor Meissner
  4. Mina cordata Micheli
  5. Mina lobata Cerv.
  6. Quamoclit lobata (Cerv.) House
  7. Quamoclit mina G. Don
  8. Quamoclit pallescens Brongn. ex Neumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea lobata (Cerv.) Thell. [as Mina lobata Cerv.]
Addisonia, vol. 1: t. 14 (1916) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fgah0dmi17ncpsqj8d5oph5mk4
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 10:48:54
SESSION unix time in : 1566636534
SESSION unix time out: 1566637134
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566636534
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4