Exogonium microdactylum (Griseb.) House

Addisonia, vol. 1: t. 17 (1916) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: microdactylus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microdactylus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56766

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea microdactyla Griseb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Exogonium microdactylum (Griseb.) House
Addisonia, vol. 1: t. 17 (1916) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2u5uot64q1p388akfmv3dhhnu1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 10:46:43
SESSION unix time in : 1566463603
SESSION unix time out: 1566464203
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566463603
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6