Sedum greggii Hemsley [as Sedum diversifolium Rose]

Addisonia, vol. 1: t. 31 (1916) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: diversifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: greggii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56780

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum diversifolium Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum greggii Hemsley [as Sedum diversifolium Rose]
Addisonia, vol. 1: t. 31 (1916) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: me2k1d8gdj3o4ckbiqrjukn1f0
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 19:29:46
SESSION unix time in : 1566667786
SESSION unix time out: 1566668386
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566667786
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.169.76