Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller var. desecta [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller var. desecta]
cited name:
Opuntia vulgaris Miller

Addisonia, vol. 1: t. 38 (1916) [M.E. Eaton]

drawing: M.E. Eaton
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: vulgaris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ficus-indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56788


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus elongatus Willd.
  2. Cactus ficus-indica L.
  3. Opuntia arcei Cárdenas
  4. Opuntia chinensis (Roxb.) K. Koch
  5. Opuntia cordobensis Speg.
  6. Opuntia vulgaris Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia ficus-indica (L.) Miller var. desecta [as Opuntia vulgaris Miller var. desecta]
Addisonia, vol. 1: t. 38 (1916) [M.E. Eaton]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: t9ukj3pqlj1qlhqjj9d36snac2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 21:12:16
SESSION unix time in : 1569179536
SESSION unix time out: 1569180136
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569179536
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91