Magnolia virginiana L. [as Magnolia glauca (L.) L.]

Botanical Gazette, vol. 12: (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: virginianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56809

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia glauca Pursh
  2. Magnolia glauca Nutt.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia virginiana L. [as Magnolia glauca (L.) L.]
Botanical Gazette, vol. 12: (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1545232405
current unix time :1545232405
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: