Schefflera digitata Forster & Forster f. [as Aralia schefflera Sprengel]
cited name:
Aralia schefflera Sprengel

J.D. Hooker, The botany of the Antarctic voyage of H.M. discovery ships Erebus and Terror in the Years 1839-1843, under the command of Captain Sir James Clark Ross, vol. 2(1): t. 22 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: digitatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=56853


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aralia schefflera Sprengel
  2. Schefflera cunninghamii Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera digitata Forster & Forster f. [as Aralia schefflera Sprengel]
J.D. Hooker, The botany of the Antarctic voyage of H.M. discovery ships Erebus and Terror in the Years 1839-1843, under the command of Captain Sir James Clark Ross, vol. 2(1): t. 22 (1853) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p3frtg0ce7pbsoqac7gb6i5lb2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 01:25:50
SESSION unix time in : 1576283150
SESSION unix time out: 1576283750
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576283150
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211