Dichelachne micrantha (Cav.) Domin [as Dichelachne sciurea (R. Br.) Hook.f.]
cited name:
Dichelachne sciurea (R. Br.) Hook.f.

J.D. Hooker, The botany of the Antarctic voyage of H.M. discovery ships Erebus and Terror in the Years 1839-1843, under the command of Captain Sir James Clark Ross, vol. 3(2): t. 158 (1860) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Pooideae
tribe: Aveneae
subtribe: Alopecurinae

epithet cited: sciureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: micranthus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=57135


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Agrostis rara Nees ex Trin.
  2. Agrostis sciurea R. Br.
  3. Deyeuxia sciurea (R. Br.) B.D.Jacks.
  4. Dichelachne micrantha
  5. Dichelachne montana Endl.
  6. Dichelachne sciurea (R. Br.) Hook.f.
  7. Dichelachne vulgaris Trin. & Rupr.
  8. Muhlenbergia ciurea Benth.
  9. Muhlenbergia ciurea
  10. Muhlenbergia sciurea (R. Br.) Trin.
  11. Muhlenbergia sciurea (R. Br.) Trin. ex Kunth
  12. Muhlenbergia sieberiana Trin. ex Hook.f.
  13. Stipa dichelachne Steudel
  14. Stipa micrantha Cav.
  15. Vilfa sciurea (R. Br.) P. Beauv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dichelachne micrantha (Cav.) Domin [as Dichelachne sciurea (R. Br.) Hook.f.]
J.D. Hooker, The botany of the Antarctic voyage of H.M. discovery ships Erebus and Terror in the Years 1839-1843, under the command of Captain Sir James Clark Ross, vol. 3(2): t. 158 (1860) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qft17vs8k37bcn1j29d9svpo65
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 05:48:57
SESSION unix time in : 1571716137
SESSION unix time out: 1571716737
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571716137
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.209.80.87