Rhododendron albiflorum Hook.

Hooker, W.J., Flora boreali-americana, or, the botany of the northern parts of British America, vol. 2: t. 133 (1840) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: albiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=57405

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron albiflorum Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron albiflorum Hook.
Hooker, W.J., Flora boreali-americana, or, the botany of the northern parts of British America, vol. 2: t. 133 (1840) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506003274
current unix time :1506003274
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: