Rumex venosus Pursh
cited name:
Rumex venosus Pursh

W.J. Hooker, Flora boreali-americana, or, the botany of the northern parts of British America, vol. 2: t. 174 (1840) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: venosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: venosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=57446


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex venosus Pursh

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex venosus Pursh
W.J. Hooker, Flora boreali-americana, or, the botany of the northern parts of British America, vol. 2: t. 174 (1840) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cuv4ncc6oo4gvgt81g66bco383
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 00:48:32
SESSION unix time in : 1574207312
SESSION unix time out: 1574207912
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574207312
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168