Pseudotsuga menziesii (Mirb.) Franco [as Pinus douglasii Sabine ex D. Don]
cited name:
Pinus douglasii Sabine ex D. Don

W.J. Hooker, Flora boreali-americana, or, the botany of the northern parts of British America, vol. 2: t. 183 (1840) [n.a.]

drawing: n.a.
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: douglasii
epithet recognized: menziesii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=57455


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Abies californica Steudel
  2. Abies douglasii (Sabine ex D. Don) Lindl.
  3. Abies douglasii Lindl.
  4. Abies drummondii Gordon
  5. Abies menziesii Mirb.
  6. Abies mucronata Raf.
  7. Abies mucronata Raf.
  8. Abies obliqua Bong. ex Gordon
  9. Abies obliquata Raf. ex Gordon
  10. Abies standishiana K. Koch
  11. Abies taxifolia Poiret
  12. Abies taxifolia C. Presl
  13. Abies taxifolia Neumann
  14. Picea douglasii (Sabine ex D. Don) Link
  15. Pinus douglasii Sabine ex D. Don
  16. Pinus douglasii Antoine
  17. Pinus douglasii (Neumann) Parl.
  18. Pinus douglasii (Lindl.) Antoine
  19. Pinus taxifolia Lamb.
  20. Pseudotsuga douglasii (Sabine ex D. Don) Carrière
  21. Pseudotsuga douglasii Schwer.
  22. Pseudotsuga douglasii (Neumann) Engelm.
  23. Pseudotsuga douglasii (Neumann) Beissn.
  24. Pseudotsuga douglasii (Lamb.) Antoine
  25. Pseudotsuga douglasii Schwer.
  26. Pseudotsuga douglasii Schwer.
  27. Pseudotsuga menziesii (Schwer.) Franco
  28. Pseudotsuga mucronata (Raf.) Sudw. ex Holz.
  29. Pseudotsuga mucronata (Lemmon) Lemmon
  30. Pseudotsuga mucronata (Raf.) Lemmon
  31. Abies taxifolia (Lindl.) Britton
  32. Abies taxifolia (Antoine) Schwer.
  33. Abies taxifolia Lemmon
  34. Abies taxifolia (Raf.) Schwer.
  35. Abies taxifolia (Raf.) Lemmon
  36. Abies taxifolia (Neumann) Sudw.
  37. Abies taxifolia (Schwer.) Schwer.
  38. Abies taxifolia (Schwer.) Asch. & Graebn.
  39. Abies taxifolia (Schwer.) Schwer.
  40. Abies vancouverensis Flous

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pseudotsuga menziesii (Mirb.) Franco [as Pinus douglasii Sabine ex D. Don]
W.J. Hooker, Flora boreali-americana, or, the botany of the northern parts of British America, vol. 2: t. 183 (1840) [n.a.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4p1npnuat9cl8c0i853kuqcdf3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 00:30:50
SESSION unix time in : 1574206250
SESSION unix time out: 1574206850
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574206250
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168