[as Cactus speciosus Bonpl.]
cited name:
Cactus speciosus Bonpl.

A. Bonpland, Description des plantes rares cultivées à Malmaison et à Navarre, t. 3 (1831) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=57565


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
[as Cactus speciosus Bonpl.]
A. Bonpland, Description des plantes rares cultivées à Malmaison et à Navarre, t. 3 (1831) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rohuu4dgjjg79k7ogut7le65i1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 09:48:16
SESSION unix time in : 1576486096
SESSION unix time out: 1576486696
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576486096
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226