Magnolia denudata Desr. [as Magnolia yulan Desf.]

Bonpland, A., Description des plantes rares cultivées à Malmaison et à Navarre, t. 20 (1831) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: yulan
epithet recognized: denudatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=57582

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia alexandrina Steudel
  2. Magnolia citriodora Steudel
  3. Magnolia conspicua Salisb.
  4. Magnolia conspicua Pamp.
  5. Magnolia cyathiformis Rinz ex K. Koch
  6. Magnolia denudata T.B.Chao & Z.S.Chun
  7. Magnolia denudata T.D.Yang & T.C.Cui
  8. Magnolia heptapeta (Buc’hoz) Dandy
  9. Magnolia precia Corrêa ex Vent.
  10. Magnolia purpurea (Desr.) Loudon
  11. Magnolia spectabilis G.Nicholson
  12. Magnolia superba G.Nicholson
  13. Magnolia triumphans G.Nicholson
  14. Magnolia yulan Desf.
  15. Michelia yulan (Desf.) Kostel.
  16. Yulania conspicua (Salisb.) Spach
  17. Yulania denudata (Desr.) D.L.Fu
  18. Yulania denudata D.L. Fu, et al.
  19. Yulania pyriformis (T.D.Yang & T.C.Cui) D.L.Fu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia denudata Desr. [as Magnolia yulan Desf.]
Bonpland, A., Description des plantes rares cultivées à Malmaison et à Navarre, t. 20 (1831) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529334016
current unix time :1529334016
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: