Magnolia macrophylla Michx.

Bonpland, A., Description des plantes rares cultivées à Malmaison et à Navarre, t. 33 (1831) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrophyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=57595

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia michauxiana DC.
  2. Magnolia pilosissima P.Parm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia macrophylla Michx.
Bonpland, A., Description des plantes rares cultivées à Malmaison et à Navarre, t. 33 (1831) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511361127
current unix time :1511361127
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: