Cereus ambiguus DC. [as Cactus ambiguus Bonpl.]
cited name:
Cactus ambiguus Bonpl.

A. Bonpland, Description des plantes rares cultivées à Malmaison et à Navarre, t. 36 (1831) [P.J. Redouté]

drawing: P.J. Redouté
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ambiguus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ambiguus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=57598


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus ambiguus Bonpl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cereus ambiguus DC. [as Cactus ambiguus Bonpl.]
A. Bonpland, Description des plantes rares cultivées à Malmaison et à Navarre, t. 36 (1831) [P.J. Redouté]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tt1vci7p33gih93cci7mc4q0r3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 13:39:44
SESSION unix time in : 1576413584
SESSION unix time out: 1576414184
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576413584
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254