Albizia saman (Jacq.) Merr. [as Mimosa saman Jacq.]
cited name:
Mimosa saman Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Fragmenta botanica, figuris coloratis illustrata, t. 9 (1809)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Mimoseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: saman
epithet recognized: saman

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=57635


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia saman (Jacq.) F. Muell.
  2. Calliandra saman (Jacq.) Griseb.
  3. Enterolobium saman (Jacq.) Prain
  4. Inga cinerea Willd.
  5. Inga salutaris Kunth
  6. Inga saman (Jacq.) Willd.
  7. Mimosa pubifera Poiret
  8. Mimosa saman Jacq.
  9. Pithecellobium cinereum Benth.
  10. Pithecellobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
  11. Pithecellobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
  12. Pithecolobium saman (Jacq.) Benth.
  13. Samanea saman (Jacq.) Merr.
  14. Zygia saman (Jacq.) A.Lyons
  15. Zygia saman (Jacq.) Lyons
  16. Feuilleea saman (Jacq.) Kuntze
  17. Albizzia saman (Jacq.) Merr.
  18. Acacia propinqua A.Rich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia saman (Jacq.) Merr. [as Mimosa saman Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Fragmenta botanica, figuris coloratis illustrata, t. 9 (1809)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: esihatok4u4jgfetii9822i8b3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 20:28:59
SESSION unix time in : 1574018939
SESSION unix time out: 1574019539
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574018939
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35