Capsicum nigrum Willd. [as Capsicum bicolor Jacq.]
cited name:
Capsicum bicolor Jacq.

N.J. von Jacquin, Fragmenta botanica, figuris coloratis illustrata, t. 99 (1809)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=57725


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Capsicum bicolor Jacq.
  2. Capsicum hamiltonii G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Capsicum nigrum Willd. [as Capsicum bicolor Jacq.]
N.J. von Jacquin, Fragmenta botanica, figuris coloratis illustrata, t. 99 (1809)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 82fsg2tf9criqp0us4npruqmd6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 13:57:48
SESSION unix time in : 1573563468
SESSION unix time out: 1573564068
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573563468
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.91.106.44