Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Pothos violaceus Sw.]
cited name:
Pothos violaceus Sw.

F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum, vol. 1: t. 19 (1815) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pothoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scandens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=57803


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dracontium scandens Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anthurium scandens (Aublet) Engl. [as Pothos violaceus Sw.]
F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum, vol. 1: t. 19 (1815) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ei4k4mnhlki8u49vi1rh3tc926
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 02:52:16
SESSION unix time in : 1569199936
SESSION unix time out: 1569200536
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569199936
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232