Ipomoea suffulta (Kunth) G. Don [as Convolvulus suffultus Kunth]

F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum, vol. 3: t. 211 (1818) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: suffultus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: suffultus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=57995

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus suffultus Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea suffulta (Kunth) G. Don [as Convolvulus suffultus Kunth]
F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum, vol. 3: t. 211 (1818) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: orl2ek2fad83it3ql4j1qc3j70
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 08:48:33
SESSION unix time in : 1566802113
SESSION unix time out: 1566802713
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566802113
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6