Ipomoea crassipes Hook.
cited name:
Ipomoea crassipes Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4048-4131, vol. 70 [ser. 2, vol. 17]: t. 4068 (1844) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassipes
epithet recognized: crassipes

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=580


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ipomoea adumbrata Rendle & Britten
  2. Ipomoea bellecomans Rendle
  3. Ipomoea calystegioides Hallier f.
  4. Ipomoea greenstockii Rendle
  5. Ipomoea sarmentacea Rendle

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea crassipes Hook.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4048-4131, vol. 70 [ser. 2, vol. 17]: t. 4068 (1844) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k43lkbpl2pvdr1b4sk7qmg1796
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:12:38
SESSION unix time in : 1576231958
SESSION unix time out: 1576232558
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576231958
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144