Anredera baselloides (Kunth) Baillon [as Boussingaultia baselloides Kunth]

F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum, vol. 7: t. 645bis (1825) [P.J.F. Turpin]

drawing: P.J.F. Turpin
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: baselloides
epithet recognized: baselloides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=58439

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anredera weberbaueri (Ulbr.) Soukup
  2. Boussingaultia baselloides Kunth
  3. Boussingaultia weberbaueri Ulbr.
  4. Tournonia leptostachys Moq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anredera baselloides (Kunth) Baillon [as Boussingaultia baselloides Kunth]
F.H.A. von Humboldt, A. Bonpland, K.S. Kunth, Nova genera et species plantarum, vol. 7: t. 645bis (1825) [P.J.F. Turpin]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3virnvkol260gqv98377ibf5o1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-22
SESSION time in: 11:33:00
SESSION unix time in : 1566466380
SESSION unix time out: 1566466980
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566466380
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6